Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Olive Leaf Extract Oleuropein 40%

528    0

Preis (Mindestbestellmenge) 28.50/ KG
Währung umrechnen:
ca. 30.78
exkl. MwSt.

Versandkosten: 5.00 €
Versandkostenhinweis:
Mindestbestellmenge: 25 KG
2000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Warnung! Die gewünschte Menge für das Produkt ist nicht vorhanden.


Kontakt aufnehmen
Anzeige weiterempfehlen
Verstoß melden
Anzeige ausdrucken

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu
MHD:
2020
Spezifische Informationen
INCI / chemischer Name:
Oleuropein
CAS:
32619-42-4
Verfügbarkeit und Verpackung
Verpackungseinheit:
cardboard drum
Art der Verpackung:
cardboard drum
Verfügbarkeit / Jahr:
50ton

Olive Leaf Extract Oleuropein 40%

Product Name: Olive Leaf Extract

Other Name: Oleuropein Leaf Extract

Latin Name: Olea europaea L

Active Ingredient: Oleuropein; Hydroxy-tyrosol

Specification: Oleuropein: 40%

CAS No.: Oleuropein: 32619-42-4

Molecular Formula: Oleuropein: C25H32O13

Botanical Source: Olea Europaea L's leaf

Appearance: Brown yellowish powder

Application: Natural surfactant, cosmetics, detergent

Function of Olive Leaf Extract

 

1. Immune System Support

Because of the antiviral and antibacterial properties of olive leaf extract, your body will be more able to fight off illness and disease when you are using this extract on a regular basis. If you are starting to get sick, try using olive leaf extract to decrease your recovery time and the severity of symptoms.

2. Anti-Inflammatory

Olive leaf extract contains flavonoids, which have been found to have strong anti-inflammatory benefits. When you decrease inflammation in your body, you can decrease the symptoms of multiple health conditions including arthritis, heart disease, cancer, and chronic pain.

3. Anti-Viral

Olive leaf extract is a natural anti-viral agent and is being studied for possible benefits in the treatment of HIV infection and other viruses.

4. Heart Health

It has been found that olive leaf extract can decrease blood cholesterol levels and also decrease high blood pressure levels. Maintaining healthy cholesterol and blood pressure is an important element in preventing heart disease and heart attacks.

5. Cancer Treatment and Prevention

Olive leaf extract contains compounds that work to reduce free radical activity within your body, which in turn will help you to prevent cancer. The antioxidants that are found within this extract scavenge to find free radicals and they are then removed from your body. Lower levels of free radicals means that you will have lower levels of cancerous cell growth.

6. Digestive System Support

Olive leaf extract is a natural diuretic, which means that it can help you to reduce water and toxin retention in the body. Additionally, this extract improves digestion and it prevents infections and irritations in the digestive tract.

7. Herpes and Shingles

Several studies have shown that olive leaf extract inhibits or destroys all forms of the herpes virus, including herpes I and II and herpes zoster (shingles).

8. Fights Yeast Infections

Research has found that olive leaf extract is effective against Candida albicans, the fungus that causes yeast infections.

9. Urinary Tract Infections

Olive leaf extract has been found to be effective against Pseudomonas aeruginosa, one of the bacteria which causes urinary tract infections and pneumonia. This is important because Pseudomonas aeruginosa is known to have low susceptibility to antibiotics.

10. Dental Infections

Olive leaf has been found to be beneficial in fighting dental infections.

11. Soaps and cosmetics

Olive leaf extracts are combined with olive oil in soaps and skin creams for application to the skin or other body surfaces.

Application of Olive Leaf Extract

1. Olive leaf extract can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food and drug

2. High quality Olive leaf extract, which have good solubility in water and ethanol plus the solution transparence and brilliance color, has been widely added into the beverage and cosmetics as the functional content

3. Olive leaf extract can be incorporated into a formulation for skin damage either by UV radiation or for assisting with wound healing

4. For its anti-oxidant, Olive leaf extractis also added into all kinds of foods as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food

FOB,CIP, CIF, CPT,EXW,FCA
based on agreement

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Melatonin (Epiphyse)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Scaphium scaphigerum extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte