Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

GINGER POWDER

200    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Latin Name: Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Other Name: Dried Ginger Powder
Specification: Straight Powder
Appreance: Yellow powder
Flavor: Typical of ginger flavor
Storage: Store in cool & dry place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Functions of Ginger Powder
1.Anti-oxidant, effectively eliminating free radicals;
2.Ginger powder therapeutic properties help stimulate blood circulation, cleanse the bowels and kidneys, remove toxins from the body and nourish the skin.
3.Inhibiting prostaglandin synthesis, treating rheumatoid arthritis and hyperosteogeny;
4.Ginger powder is good treat morning and motion sickness, nausea and stomachache;
5.Strengthening intestinal movement, promoting blood circulation, treating dyspepsia, constipation, diarrhea and other gastrointestinal diseases.

Applications of Ginger Powder
1.Applied in cosmetic field, keeping skin speckless and wrinkle-free;
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, ginger powder will promot blood circulation and regulating breathing, which will help the metabolism;
3.Applied in food field,as the raw material of food, ginger powder not only nutritious and good for stomach, but aslo have the function of detoxication.

CoA

Items

Specification

Appearance

Yellow Powder

Oder

Characteristic

Taste

Characteristic

Particle Size

100% through 80 Mesh

Loss on Drying

< 5.0%

Heavy Metals

< 20ppm

Arsenic(As)

< 2ppm

Lead(Pb)

< 2ppm

Assay

Gingerols by HPLC

> 5.0%

Total Plate Count

< 10,000cfu/G

Yeast & Mold

< 100cfu/G

E.Coli.

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Coleus Forskohlii Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

D-Ribose (Ribose)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Limonin

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte