Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

BARLEY GRASS POWDER

244    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Details
Product Name: Barley Grass Powder
Latin Name: Hordeum vulgare Linn.
Other Name: Dried Barley Grass Powder
Appearance: Green Fine Powder
Specification: Straight Powder
Shelf Life: 24 months

Indications
Barley grass is one of the green grasses. The true beauty of barley is found in the leaves; the young green shoots of power that form before the grain. Large amounts of vitamins and minerals are found in green barley (Barley Greens) leaves. These include potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, copper, phosphorus, manganese, zinc, beta carotene, B1, B2, B6, C, folic acid, and pantothenic acid.

The organic young barley leaves powder which is viridis powder becomes from barley leaf which through the microwave drying and low temperature air current smashing. The young barley plant contains rich and balanced nutrition elements, such as plant protein, chlorophyll, prandial fibre and so forth. Furthermore, it’s also composed of biological active substances such as Superoxide Dismutase (SOD) which has active effects on enhancing immunity, anti-aging, anti-fatigue and promoting microcirculation.

Application

1.Applied in health product field;
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field;
3.Applied in food industry ;
4.Applied in cosmetics;

Function
1.It may act as an immune-system stimulant;
2.It may helps blood flow, and general detoxifications of the body;
3.It is considered to be an anti-oxidant;
4.It helps in improving skin health;
5.Barley grass powder can protect the liver;
6.Adjust your gastrointestinal function, cure constipation;
7.May help maintaining healthy weight

Specification

Item Specification Result
Appearance Fine green powder conforms
Odor Characteristic conforms
Taste Characteristic conforms
Particle Size NLT 100% Through 80 mesh conforms
Loss on Drying <2.0% 0.47%
Heavy metals
Total Heavy Metals ≤10ppm conforms
Arsenic ≤3ppm conforms
Lead ≤3ppm conforms
Microbiological Tests
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g conforms
Total Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g conforms
E.Coli Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

L-Alanine (Alanine)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Danshensu

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Ellagic Acid

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

astragalus extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte