Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

RED BEET ROOT POWDER

44    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu


Latin Name: Beta vulgaris L.
Other Name: Organic Beet Root Powder
Specification: Straight Powder
Appearance: Purple Red Powder
Particle Size: 80 Mesh
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Description
Beet Root is the taproot portion of the beet plant, usually known in North America as the beet, also table beet, garden beet, red beet, or golden beet. It is one of several of the cultivated varieties of Beta vulgaris grown for their edible taproots and their leaves (called beet greens). Raw Beet Root Powder provides a wide range of nutrients, but its most significant phytochemical is betaine. This plant chemical helps the liver and kidneys recycle the amino acid methionine to maintain the body's stores of s-adenosyl-methionine, more commonly known as SAM-e. Betaine also helps the liver process fat. This prevents the accumulation of fatty tissues in the liver (steatosis), especially in heavy drinkers, and it also helps moderate triglycerides and LDL cholesterol in the blood. The American Heart Association, recommends beet juice to promote healthy blood pressure.

Function
1. Sports Nutrition supplement;
2. Anti peptic ulcer and gastrointestinal dysfunction;
3.Treatment of liver diseases;
4.Promote fat metabolism and protein synthesis.
5. Beetroot is lowering high blood cholesterol and levels of triglycerides.
6. The juice of beetroot is effective in lowering high blood pressure.
7. It is widely used in cool beverage, milk product, fruit prepared and other not heat foods.

Applications: Pharma, Food, Health Products, Cosmetic

Certificate of Analysis

Items

Specification

Appearance Purple Red Powder
Oder Characteristic
Taste Characteristic
Paiticle size Pass 80 mesh
Loss on drying ≤5%
Heavy metals <10ppm
As <1ppm
Pb <3ppm
Assay Result
Betanin ≥1%
Total Plate Count <1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold 100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

barberry bark powder

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Lemon Fruit Powder

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

citrus bioflavonoids 60%

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte