Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

FIGWORT ROOT EXTRACT

43    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu


Introduction

Product Name: Figwort Root Extract
Latin Name: Radix Scrophulariae
Other Name: Figwort Root Extract Powder
Test method: TLC
Part Used: Root
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Specification: 10:1 20:1
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Description
Figwort Root is Herbs for the hyacinaceae, the herb can be up to 1 m. Branched roots, spindles or carrot bulges, can be up to 3 cm thick. Born in the bamboo forest, river side, jungle and high grass below 1700 meters. Hebei (southern), henan, shanxi, shaanxi (south), hubei, anhui, jiangsu, zhejiang, fujian, jiangxi, hunan, guangdong, guizhou, sichuan. Taste gan, bitter, salty, sexual micro-cold, have qinghot cool blood, nourishing Yin decrease internal heat, detoxifying the effect of the loose knot.

Function
1.Indications Cold blood nourishing Yin.
2.diarrhea and detoxification.
3.Used for yin impairment in febrile diseases.

Application
1.Applied in health product field;
2. Applied in pharmaceutical field;
3. Applied in food field;

Specification                                          

Analysis

Specification

Result

Test method

Appearance

Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Complies

Visual

Odor 

Characteristic 

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Taste 

Characteristic

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Particle Size

100% through 80 mesh

Complies

80 mesh screen

Loss on Drying

5.00% Max

4.28%

5g/105℃/2hrs

Loss on Ash

5.00% Max

4.12%

2g/525℃/3hrs

Heavy metals 

10ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Arsenic(As)

1ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Lead(Pb)

1ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Mercury(Hg)

Not Detected

Complies

AAS

Cadmium(Cd)

1ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Microbiology

 

 

 

Total Plate Count 

1,000cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Yeast & Mold

100cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

E. Coli  

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Staphylococcus

Negative

Negative

AOAC

 

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Ginsenoside Rb1

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

dropwort dry extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Marshmallow extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Olive leaf extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte