Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

PSORALEA CORYLIFOLIA EXTRACT

40    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

 

Introduction
Psoralea Corylifolia is valued in Chinese herbal medicine as a tonic remedy and is used to improve general vitality. It is also of value in the treatment of skin disorders, including vitiligo. Some caution should be employed when applying the herb externally. The one-seeded fruits are highly regarded as an aphrodisiac and tonic to the genital organs.
Psoralea corylifolia has been used in the treatment of eczema and hair loss. In addition, it acts against staph infections and helps stimulate the heart. Psoralea corylifolia is used to promote bone calcification, making it useful for treating osteoporosis and bone fractures.

Product Details
Product Name: Psoralea Corylifolia Extract
Latin Name: Psoralea Corylifolia Linn.
Other Name: Psoralea Corylifolia Extract Powder
Active Ingredient: Psoralen
Specs: 10:1 20:1
Part Used: Seed
Appearance: Brown Yellow powder
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Function
1. Impotence, seminal emission; enuresis, frequent urination; aching of the loins and knees with cold sensation; asthma in deficiency syndromes of the kidney; diarrhea occurring before dawn daily. External use for vitiligo and alpecia areata.
2. To invigorate the function of the kidney, to alleviate asthma asthma, and to relieve diarrhea. For external use, tincture of Fructus psoraleae of in concentration to be applied topically.
3. Anti-aging,
4. Improve body immunity.

Application
1. Applied in food field.
2. Applied in health product field.
3.Applied in pharmaceutical field.

 

Specification    
Analysis Specification Result
Appearance Brown Yellow powder Complies
Odor Characteristic Characteristic
Taste Characteristic Characteristic
Particle Size 100% through 80 mesh Complies
Loss on Drying 5.0% Max 3.28%
Ash 5.0% Max 2.12%
Heavy metals    
Total Heavy metals 10ppm Max Complies
Arsenic(As) 1ppm Max Complies
Lead(Pb) 1ppm Max Complies
Mercury(Hg) Not Detected Complies
Cadmium(Cd) 1ppm Max Complies
Microbiology Test    
Total Plate Count 1,000cfu/g Max Complies
Yeast & Mold 1000cfu/g Max Complies
E. Coli Negative Negative
Salmonella Negative Negative
Staphylococcus Negative Negative
Conclusion Complies With Specification  
Storage Stored in cool & dry place,keep away from strong light & heat
Shelf life
2 year when properly stored.
 

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

calcium carbonate

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Butter CO2-se Extrakt, Krist.

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Panax notoginseng extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte