Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

PERILLA LEAF EXTRACT

94    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Product Description
Perilla is called zisu in Chinese and is traditionally used in Chinese medicine, and has been shown to stimulate interferon activity and thus, the body's immune system. It is used to ease the symptoms of the common cold.

Latin Name: Perilla Frutescens(L) Beritt.
Other Name: Perilla Leaf Extract Powder
Specification: 10:1, 20:1
Test Method: TLC/HPLC
Extraction method: Ethanol/Water
Shelf Life: 2Years

Product Functions
1. Relieving cold and warming stomach.
2. For the cold and cough.
3. Vomiting of pregnancy, or crab poisoning.

Product Applications
1.Applied in health product field.
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field.
3.Applied in health drink, food field.

Product Specifications

Analysis

Specification

Results

Test Method

Extract Ratio

10:1 20:1

Complies

 

Identification

Positive

Complies

TLC

Appearance

Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Visual

Odor&Taste

Characteristic

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Sieve

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

80 mesh screen

Loss on Drying

≤5.0%

3.39%

5g/105}C/2hrs

Ash

≤5.0%

2.16%

5g/525}C/2hrs

Heavy Metal

≤10 ppm

Complies

CP2010

As

≤2 ppm

Complies

CP2010(AAS)

Pb

≤2 ppm

Complies

CP2010(AAS)

Hg

≤0.5 ppm

Complies

CP2010(AAS)

Cd

≤0.5 ppm

Complies

CP2010(AAS)

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Complies

CP2010

Yeast&Mold

≤100cfu/g

Complies

CP2010

E.Coil

Negative

Negative

CP2010

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

CP2010

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Limonin

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Pineapple Fruit Powder

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Phosphatidylserine

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte