Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

MEDICINAL MORINDA ROOT EXTRACT

103    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu


Latin Name: Morinda officinalis How.
Other Name: Medicinal Morinda Root Extract Powder
Specification: 10:1 20:1
Use Part: Root
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Test Method: UV

Description
Medicinal Morinda Root is also commonly known as Bajitian. Medicinal Morinda Root is a member of the Rubiaceae family. It can be found in Malaysia and Australia although it is making its way to parts of Asia, China, and India. The applicable parts of morinda are the fruits, leaves, flowers, stems, bark, and roots. Morinda root contains potassium, vitaminC, beta-sitosterol, carotene, vitamin A, flavone glycosides, linoleic acid, capric acid, ursolic acid, rutin, and other constituents. Morinda citrifulia has a pungent, sweet taste.


Function
1. Improving Kidney weak and enhancing sexual performance
2. Enhancing Learning and Memory
3. Strengthening tendons and bones, dewetting & fending off the cold
4. Anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-depressants
5. Enhancing immunity, resistancing to disease
6.Lowering high blood pressure
7.Curing infertility and sexual apathy of women

Application: cosmetic, pharmaceutical, health products

Specification                                          

Product Name

Medicinal Morinda Root Extract 

Plant used

Root

Latin Name

Morinda officinalis How

Color

Brown yellow powder

Batch Quantity

1005kg

Batch Number

NH170720

Odor & Taste  

Characteristic

Extract Solvent 

Water 

Bulk Density 

0.4-0.6g/ml

Mesh Size  

100% pass 80 mesh

Loss On Drying  

≤5.0%

Ash Content   

≤5.0%

Solvent Residue 

<1ppm

 

 

Heavy Metals

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Arsenic (As) 

≤2ppm

Lead (Pb) 

≤1ppm

Iron(Fe)

≤10ppm

Cadmium

<1mg/kg

Mercury

<0.1mg/kg

Microbiology 

Total Plate Count 

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold 

≤100cfu/g

E. Coli 

Negative in 10g 

Salmonella  

Negative in 25g

Staphylococcus  

Negative in 10g

Brand

Nature Hreb

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Maca extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte
Neu

Butterbur Extract (Petasites Hybridus.)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Moringa Leaf Powder

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

LTP-SOL (Tea polyphenols)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte