Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

OKRA EXTRACT

117    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Latin Name: Abelmoschus manihot
Other Name: Okra Extract Powder
Part Used: Whole Herb
Specification: 10:1 20:1
Extract Method: Water
Storage: Keep Dry and Keep away from Sunlight
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Description
Okra (also known as gumbo), is a tall-growing, warm-season, annual vegetable from the same family as hollyhock,rose of Sharon and hibiscus. The immature pods are used for soups, canning and stews or as a fried or boiled vegetable. The hibiscus look like flowers and upright plant (3 to 6 feet or more in height) has ornamental value for backyard gardens.
Okra is a popular health food due to its high fiber, vitamin C, and folate content. Okra is also known for being high in antioxidants. Gumbo is also a good source of calcium and potassium.

Function
1. It may activate male central nervous and male organ.
2. It applies to the prostatitis, male sexual weak, endocrine disorders.
3. Improve the male sexual, anti-fatigue.
4. It may prevent bowel cance and constipation.
5. Protecting liver, fall hematic fat, promote digest.

Application
1. Sexual Products
2. Healthy Products
3. Nutrition Supplements
4. Dietary Fiber Food

Certificate Of Analysis

Item

Standard

Results

 Test method

Assay

10:1

10:1

TLC

Part used

Whole Herb

Complies

Visual

Odor & Taste

Characteristic

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Appearance

Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Complies

Visual

Mesh size

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

80 Mesh Screen

Bulk Density

40-60g/100ml

49.5g/100ml

 

Loss on drying

5.0% Max

4.51%

5g/105℃/2hrs

Ash

5.0% Max

3.57%

2g/525℃/3hrs

Heavy Metal

10ppm

Complies

AAS

Pb

2ppm

Complies

AAS

As

2ppm

Complies

AAS

Microbiological

 

 

 

Total plate count

1000cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Yeast & Mold

100cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

E.Coli

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Diosmetin (Natural Flavonoids)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

flaxseed powder (40% fat)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

NATURAL CITRONELLAL

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Beta-Glucan

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte