Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

TANGERINE PEEL EXTRACT

209    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Product name: Green Tangerine Peel Extract

Latin name : Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae
Other name : 90% Hesperidin
Parted used : Fruit peel
Appearance : Brown Yellow Powder
Active ingredient : Hesperidin
Test Method: HPLC
Shelf Life: 2 years

Main Function
1. It can Eliminate phlegm, anti-asthma
2. It can Promote the secretion of digestive juices, invigorate stomach
3. It can Excited myocardial, adjust blood pressure, prevent arteriosclerosis
4. It can Anti-inflammation, anti-aging

Application
1. It is mainly used in cosmetic industry;
2. It is widely used in health product and food industry;
3. It is mainly used in pharmaceutical field.

Specification 

Item 

Specification 

Appearance

Yellow Brown Powder

Odor

Characteristic

Taste

Characteristic

Assay (Hesperidin)

8%-98% 

Testing Method

HPLC

Loss on Drying

≤5.0%

Sieve Analysis

100% Pass 80 mesh

Bulk Density

45-55g/100mL

GMO Free

None

Heavy Metal

<10ppm

Arsenic

<2ppm

Residual Solvents

Eur.Pharm.2000

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Irradiation 

Co60 Irradiated

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Tongkat Ali Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Cinnamaldehyde

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

L-Hydroxyproline

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte