Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

GARLIC EXTRACT

102    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Latin Name: Allium satirum L.
Other Name: Garlic Extract Powder
Part of Used: Seed
Appearance: Light yellow fine powder
Specification: 10:1 20:1
Shelf Life:2 Years

Introduction
Although Garlic has so many benefits to human body, but it has a unpleasant odor. most of people do not like this taste ,so we use modern biological technology, to enrichment the elite containing in the Garlic .and get rid of the odor of the product ,we call it Garlic Extract (Allicin). Garlic Extract we produced has all the nutritional elements of Garlic, but it has a much more function than the Garlic with a higher concentration of functional factors; We can offer Powder, Granular; and Liquid and Oil form of this product with our more than 10 years experience on the garlic field.

Function
1.With the effect of sterilization, inhibiting harmful germ and prevting disease;
2.Strengthening immunity, and promoting the healthy growth of birds, beasts and fishes;
3.Improving the quality of meat, milk and egg. Thus to improve food’s flavour;
4.Detoxicating, keeping health, and removing blood stasis;

Application
1.Applied in food field, it is mainly as a functional food additives used in cookie, bread, meat products and so on;
2.Applied in health product field, it is often made into capsule to lower blood pressure and blood-fat;
3.Applied in pharmaveutical field, it is mainly used in treating bacterial infection, gastroenteritis and cardiovascular diseases;
4.Applied in feed additive field, it is mainly used in feed additive for protecting the poultry, livestock and fishes against the disease.

Item Specification Result Test Method
Physical Control
Appearance Fine Powder Complies Visual
Color Light Yellow Complies Visual
Odor Characteristic Complies Organoleptic
Taste Characteristic Complies Organoleptic
Sieve Analysis 100% thru 80 mesh                      Complies 80 Mesh Screen
Loss on Drying  5% Max 3.68% CPh
Ash 5%Max 4.26% CPh
Solubility Good Solubility in water Complies Organoleptic
Chemical Control
Heavy   metals NMT 10ppm Conforms Atomic Absorption
Arsenic (As) NMT 1ppm Conforms Atomic Absorption
Mercury(Hg) NMT 2ppm Conforms Atomic Absorption
Lead (Pb) NMT 2ppm Conforms Atomic Absorption
GMO Status GMO Free Conforms /
Pesticides Residues Meeting USP Standard Conforms Gas Chromatography
Microbiological Control
Total Plate   Count  10000cfu/g Max Conforms AOAC
Yeast &   Mold 100cfu/g Max Conforms AOAC
E.Coli Negative Negative AOAC
Salmonella Negative Negative AOAC
Staph Aureus Negative Negative AOAC

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

NATURAL 3-OCTANOL

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

buckthorn extract 5:1

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Esculin Hydrate

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

HUMULUS LUPULUS GLYCOLIC EXTRACT

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte