Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

BOSWELLIN EXTRACT

268    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Product Name: Boswellin Extract
Latin Name: Boswellin Extract
Other Name: 65% Boswellin Acid
Active ingredient: Boswelin Acid
Specification: 65% 10:1
Part Used : Resin
Appearance: Yellow-white fine powder
Test Method: HPLC
Shelf life: 2 Years

Application
1. As Food and beverage ingredients.
2. As Healthy Products ingredients.
3. As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.
4. As Pharmaceutical Industry & General Drugs ingredients.
5. As a health food and cosmetic ingredients.

Boswellia is a genus of trees in Sapindales order, known for their fragrant resin which has many pharmacological uses particularly as anti-inflammatories. The Biblical incense frankincense was probably an extract from the resin of the tree, Boswellia sacra. Boswellia has long been used in Ayurvedic medicine, the boswellic acids that are a component of the resin it produces have shown some promise as a treatment for asthma and various inflammatory conditions.Specification  

Analysis

Specification

Result

Test method

Assay 

10:1

10:1

                 TLC

Appearance

Ivory powder

Complies

Visual

Part Used

Frankincense

Complies

Visual

Extract Solvent

Ethanol & Water

Complies

Visual

Particle size

100% through 80 mesh

80 mesh

80 Mesh Screen

Bulk Density

40.0~65.0 g/100m

 49.1g/100mL

Complies

Loss on drying

5% Max

2.55%

5g / 105℃/5hrs

Ash Content

5% Max

2.13%

2g / 600℃ /3hrs

Heavy metals

10ppm Max

Complies

AAS

As

1ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Microbiology

 

 

 

Total plate count

1000cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Yeast & Mold

100cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

E. Coli  

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Cocoa Seed Powder Extract Theobromine

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

NATURAL PYRAZINES MIXTURE No. 26

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

aged black garlic

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Walnut Oil (Juglans regia)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte