Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

WORMWOOD LEAF EXTRACT

44    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Latin Name:  Artemisia argyi Levl.et Vant

Other Name: Powder Wormwood Leaf Extract

Appearance: Brown Fine Powder

Mesh Size: 80 Mesh

Specification:10:1 20:1

Test Method: TLC

Indications

This product is aromatic, bitter dry Xin San, can manage blood, warm the meridians, by cold and dampness, only Lengtong for gynecological should be treated. Epigastric abdominal Lengtong with governance, not adjusted by the cold, cold uterus infertility and other evidence, such as Nuangong pill. Fried carbon bleeding, can rule Deficiency of menorrhagia, metrorrhagia vaginal discharge, pregnancy Tailou, such as plastic Ai soup. This product trace and velvet, made of Ai, Ai-chu, foreign moxibustion can dispel cold pain, warmth blood. Jiantang Washing can cure eczema scabies, and dampness itching.

Application: Pharma, Healthcare Products

CoA

Analysis

Specification

Result

Test method

Assay

10:1 20:1

10:1 20:1

TLC

Appearance

Brown Powder

Complies

Visual

Odor

Characteristic

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Particle size

100% through 80 mesh

80 mesh 

80 Mesh Screen

Bulk Density

40-60g/100ml

46g/100ml

 /

Loss on drying

5% Max

2.67%

5g / 105C /2hrs

Ash Content

5% Max

2.46%

2g / 525C /3hrs

Heavy metals 

10ppm Max

Complies

Atomic Absorption

Pb

2ppm Max

1.59ppm

Atomic Absorption

Cd

1ppm Max

0.1ppm

Atomic Absorption

Hg

0.1ppm Max

0.01ppm

Atomic Absorption

Microbiology

 

 

 

Total plate count 

1000cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Yeast & Mould

100cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

E. Coli  

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

AOAC

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Porcine Keratin

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte 95.00 €

Foenum Graecum Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Fenugreek Seed Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte