Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

MACA EXTRACT (Lepidium meyenii Walp)

206    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Basic Information

Products Name: Maca Extract

Latin Name: Lepidium meyenii Walp.

Other Name: Bulk Maca Extract
Specification: 40% 10:1,20:1

Active Ingredient: Macamide Extract Part: Root

Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Description

Maca extract is a cruciferous plant Lepidium in the shape of radishlike hypertrophy of the roots, originating in Peru and Central's (Jinin) and Pasco (Pasco) near the Andes above 4,000 meters, the area cold,strong winds, ecoharsh conditions unsuitable for other crops, and thus Maca became a source of food for Inca.. maca  powder can increase with physical, energetic,eliminate anxiety and improve sexual function. Its fresh roots can eat with meat and vegetables, also be dried food cooked with water or milk.

Application: food and pharmaceutical 

Specification

Item Standard Results Test method
Assay 10:1 20:1 Complies /
Part used Root Complies Visual
Odor & Taste Characteristic Characteristic Organoleptic
Appearance Brown Yellow Fine Powder  Complies Visual
Mesh size 100% pass 80 mesh Complies 80 Mesh Screen
Bulk Density 40-60g/100ml 49.5g/100ml  /
Loss on drying 5.0% Max 1.32% 5g/105℃/2hrs
Ash 5.0% Max 1.90% 2g/525℃/3hrs
Heavy Metal 10ppm Complies AAS
Pb 2ppm Complies AAS
As 2ppm Complies AAS
Microbiological      
Total plate count 1000cfu/g Max Complies AOAC
Yeast & Mold 100cfu/g Max Complies AOAC
E.Coli Negative Negative AOAC
Salmonella Negative Negative AOAC

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Polyglutamic Acid (PGA)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Black Tea Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Fo-Ti Extract (Fallopia multiflora)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Papaya Extract (Carica papaya)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte