Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

267    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
5000 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

INCI NAME: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
OTHER NAME: 5-Octanoylsalicylic acid; 5-n-Octanoylsalicylic acid
CHEMICAL NAME: 2-hydroxy-5-(1-oxooctyl)- Benzoic acid
MOLECULAR FORMULA:C15H20O4
MOLECULAR WEIGHT:264.32
CAS RN: 78418-01-6
SPECIFICATION:

Appearance: White or almost white crystal powder, odorless, bitter. It can dissolved in lipid and can’t dissolve in water。

Identification: Conforms
Melting point: 112.0-117.0℃
Loss on drying: ≤0.5%
Burn residue: ≤0.1%
Heavy metals: ≤0.002%
Content: ≥98 %

Microbiological Test:
Bacteria: ≤300CPU
Fungi: ≤100CPU

Reference addition: 0.2~2.0%
Validity: 3 years

This product has good effect on fibrins of skin. It can remove dead cell, smooth face surface and keep elasticity. So it can be added in antiaging, whitening, anti-ance, anti-wrinkle cosmetics.

USE:The heat temperature is 80℃. It can be added in antiaging, whitening, anti-ance, anti-wrinkle cosmetics.

Package:
Packing in carton, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag.
Packing in paper drum, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag or 20kg plastic bag.

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Quinidine Sulphate Dihydrate

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Soybean Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

L-Isoleucine (Ile)

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte

Horsetail Extract

Pflanzenextrakte / Extrakte