Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Andiroba Oil, Cold Pressed

21    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
200 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Carapa Guaianensis (Andiroba) Seed Oil
Manufacturing Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: Brazil, Amazonian Rainforest
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 223748-14-9
EINCS No.: 284-877-7
Customs Tariff Code: 1515 90 40

Description:

1. Commonly used in products that wish to tackle been psoriasis, dermatitis, heat rash, skin irritation. 
2. Typically of all nut oils, this cold pressed nut oil is full of the usual antioxidants. 
3. Aids in healing damaged skin via its high myristic acid content. 
4. Myristic acid is one of many chemical building blocks of an enzyme that pulls together the proteins that form the skin's protective outer layer.

Reach Status:

Andiroba Oil, Cold Pressed supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in the product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Andiroba Oil, Cold Pressed is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Jojoba Esters-20

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

IPM Ph. Eur.

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze