Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Aniseed, Essential Oil

148    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
200 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Illicium Verum Fruit Oil
Manufacturing Method: Steam Destillation
Origin: India
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 68952-43-2
EINCS No.: 283-518-1
Customs Tariff Code: 3301 29 41 00

Descripton:

1. Anti-inflammatory properties. 
2. A sweet & spicy aroma & taste. 
3. Due to its distinct aroma it acts as a good masking agent in both food & cosmetics. A good ingredient to apply as a fixative in soaps manufacturing.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Aniseed, Essential Oil IS suitable for food application, only when the appropriate quantity/dilution is used. This material complies with European Food Regulations (i.e. 1881/2006). Furthermore, the Oil is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren