Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Annato, Oily Extract

125    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
200 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Annato, Oily Extract (Annato), Helianthus Annus Seed Oil, Aqua (Water), Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol
Manufacturing Method: infusing with Sunflower Oil
Origin: Peru & UK
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 84650-59-9 / 8001-21-6 / 7732-18-5 / 24634-61-5 / 590-00-1 / 59-02-9
EINCS No.: 283-518-1
Customs Tariff Code: 3301 29 41 00

Description:

1. A natural alternative colorant. 
2. Wild Harvested in Peru & infused in Sunflower oil to control the level of Colour you require.
3. Added Tocopherol to reduce the rate of oxidation.

Reach Status:

Annato, Oily Extract supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in the product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Annato, Oily Extract IS suitable for food application, only when the appropriate quantity/dilution is used. This material complies with European Food Regulations (i.e. 1881/2006). Annato, Oily Extract is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren