Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Organic

16    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
200 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Manufacturing Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: Turkey
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 72869-69-3
EINCS No.: 272-046-1
Customs Tariff Code: 1515 90 59

Description:

1. An excellent emollient & easily absorbed into the skin.
2. Rich in vitamins A & E. 
3. Calms & protects against skin irritation. 
4. Aids in relieving skin & scalp irritation, both inflammation and itching. 
5. A popular organic lubricating oil, commonly used in massage for this very reason. High in Oleic Acid. 

Reach Status:

Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Organic supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in the product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Organic IS suitable for food application, only when the appropriate quantity/dilution is used. This material complies with European Food Regulations (i.e. 1881/2006). Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed Organic is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Cinnamon Bark Oil 60%

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

ethoxiliertes Lanolin

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Wollwachs Ph. Eur., Standard

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Lanolin Öl, niedrig schmelzend

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze