Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined

130    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
200 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Manufacturing Method: Pressed & Refined
Origin: Turkey
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 68650-44-2
EINCS No.: 272-046-1
Customs Tariff Code: 15 15 90 60

Description:

1. An excellent emollient & easily absorbed into the skin.
2. A cost effective formulation carrier oil. 
3. Calms & protects against skin irritation. 
4. Aids in relieving skin & scalp irritation, both inflammation and itching. 
5. A popular lubricating oil, commonly used in massage for this very reason. A reduced oil-like aroma so it carries most essential oils effectively.

Reach Status:

Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in this product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Micromide 520

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

öllöslicher Extrakt aus Weizenkleie

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Wollwachs Ph. Eur., Standard

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze