Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Apricot Kernel, Butter

11    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 25 0
25 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (80%) & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (18%), Tocopherol (1%)
Manufacturing Method: Spain, France
Pack Sizes: 25kg
CAS No.: 72869-69-3 / 68334-28-1 / 52-02-9
EINCS No.: 272-046-1 / 269-820-6 / 200-412-2
Customs Tariff Code: 1518 00 99

Description:

1. An excellent emollient.
2. Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. 
3. Rich in essential fatty acids. 
4. Calms & protects against skin irritation. 
5. Aids in hydrating & repairing mature & damaged skin. A very good carrier butter to blend with other oils, mainly essential oils.

Reach Status:

Apricot Kernel, Butter supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in this product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Apricot Kernel, Butter is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Mandelöl kaltgepresst aus kbA

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze