Amyris, Essential Oil

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:


INCI: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil
Manufacturing Method: Steam Destillation
Origin: Haiti
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 8015-65-4 / 90320-49-3
EINCS No.: 291-076-6
Customs Tariff Code: 3301 29 61 00


Description:


1. Anti-inflammatory properties 
2. A natural, fresh, woody aroma. 
3. Commonly used as a replacement for the more expensive Indian Sandalwood Oil due to its similarity in aroma.
4. A good ingredient to apply as a fixative in soaps manufacturing.


Food & Cosmetic Status:


Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).


Wird geladen... Bitte warten Sie.
VB
304 x angesehen
0 x gemerkt
Konditionen zum Produkt
ANG GES
Preis exkl. Mehrwertsteuer

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 Kg
Verfügbare Menge: 200 Kg
Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Währung umrechnen:
ca. 0,-
Anfrage stellen

Sie sind nicht als Benutzer angemeldet. Bitte geben Sie Ihren Namen und Ihre Emailadresse an!

Wird geladen... Bitte warten Sie.
Details zum Anbieter

Thomas Kerfoot

(noch keine Bewertungen)
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel

Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten