Amaranth Oil, Cold Pressed Organic

Specific Information
Condition:
New / Regular

Abstract:


INCI: Amaranthus Spinosus Seed Oil
Manufacturing Method: Amaranth Oil is Cold Pressed
Origin: Germany
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg, 950kg
Customs Tariff Code: 2905 45 00


Description:


1. An excellent emollient. 
2. Calms & protects against dry skin. 
3. Aids in relieving skin & scalp irritation, both inflammation and itching. 
4. Gives hair that extra shine.


Reach Status:


Amaranth Oil, Cold Pressed Organic supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in the product.


Food & Cosmetic Status:


Amaranth Oil, Cold Pressed Organic is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).


Loading... Please wait.
NG
310 x viewed
0 x memorized
Product Terms and Conditions
ANG GES
excl. VAT

Minimum order quantity: 1 Kg
Available quantity: 950 Kg
Shipping costs on request

Convert currency:
ca. 0,-
Make an inquiry

You are no longer logged in as a user. Please enter your name and your E-mail-adress!

Loading... Please wait.
Vendor Details

Thomas Kerfoot

(No reviews available)
recommend this Article


visit our social media sites